Oregon Tournament Poker 
Text: 503-935-2674
To Reserve Your Seat
HomePoint Standings / RulesPhoto Gallery

Updated 04/17/2017
Through 04/08/2017
(missing 4/7/17)

FREE Texas Hold'em Tournaments
Contact Us
Sign InView Entries
Quarterly Tournament
Sunday
December 11th 2016
1st Place
Ray Albeke

2nd - Joe Henson
3rd - Mike McBride
4th - Matty Flink
5th - Emmy Laubaugh
6th - Roman Balun
7th - Bob Perkins
8th - Brian Clement
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
MONDAY
FRIDAY
SUNDAY
SATURDAY
Best Teriyaki
In Town
Come For The Food
Stay For The Poker
Best Teriyaki
In Town
Come For The Food
Stay For The Poker
APRIL Double Point Nights
WLS - Wednesday 4/19, Thursday 4/27
KBT - Friday 4/14, Saturday 4/8
OCIH - Tuesday - 4/11, Sunday 4/23
TES - Monday 4/3
This is why you protect your cards!!!
NEXT
QUARTERLY
TOURNAMENT
June 18th
12:00 Noon
Oregon City
IceHouse
West Linn Saloon
April
1. Poker Bob
2. Naomi Karen
3. Gwen Rose
4. Elaine Blaszak
5. Mike Manning
180 Points
160 Points
140 Points
120 Points
80 Points
250 Points
220 Points
190 Points
160 Points
160 Points
1. Gary Morgan
2. Mike Manning
3. Naomi Karen
4. Poker Bob
5. Henry Alarcon
KB Teriyaki Grill
April
Race For 10,000 Quarterly Tournament Starting Chips
6 GAMES LEFT
7 GAMES LEFT
MARCH WINNERS
John Schlunegger - WLS 10,000 Chips
Naomi Karen - KBT 10,000 Chips
Emmy Laubaugh - OCIH 10,000 Chips
Mike Manning - TES 10,000 Chips
APRIL WINNERS
 - WLS 10,000 Chips
  - KBT 10,000 Chips
 - OCIH 10,000 Chips
 - TES 10,000 Chips
MAY WINNERS
 - WLS 10,000 Chips
 - KBT 10,000 Chips
 - OCIH 10,000 Chips
 - TES 10,000 Chips
PLEASE!
No Phones or Tablets at the table
THURSDAY

Happy Hour
4:00 - 7:00 PM
$1.00 off all Appetizers

$1.50 Tall-Boy Tuesdays
Trails End Saloon
April
200 Points
180 Points
160 Points
140 Points
120 Points
7 GAMES LEFT
OC Ice House
April
1. Dave Helmick
2. Mark Rowland
3. Naomi Karen
4. Jojo Davis
5. Troy Balsley
101 Points
100 Points
90 Points
90 Points
81 Points
3 GAMES LEFT
Great Food
Free Pool
All Day
"BAR POKER OPEN" DIRECT QUALIFIERS
THURSDAY, APRIL 13th
WEST LINN SALOON
7:00 PM

MONDAY, APRIL 10th
TRAILS END SALOON
7:00 PM
Krystal for 
Trails End
503-522-8502
Dave for
Ice House
503-880-2644
Quarterly Tournament
Sunday
March 12th 2017
1st Place
Henry Alarcon

2nd - Dustian Canary
3rd - Mike Cruz
4th - Brian Clement
5th - Helen Romero
6th - Troy Balsley
7th - Naomi Karen
8th - Doug Albeke
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12th
WEST LINN SALOON
7:00 PM
Bar Poker Open Direct Qualifier Winners
Going to Las Vegas
1. Brian Clenent
2. Sara Chamberlain
3. David Helmick
4. John Schlunegger
Congratulations
1. Robert Smith
2. Emmy Laubaugh
3. Krystal Jacobus
4. Mike Manning
5. Dave Helmick
(Also won Airfare & Hotel package)